Schedule

No Event
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at St. John's Invitational
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Hamline
7-Inning
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
vs. St. Olaf
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
vs. Macalester
Courts Plus
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
vs. Macalester
Courts Plus
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
at Hamline
9-Inning
Sat Mar 28
Cancelled
vs. St. Olaf
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
vs. Valley City St.
9-Inning
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
at St. Catherine
Sun Mar 29
Cancelled
at St. Catherine
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
at Carleton
7-Inning
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
vs. Hamline
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
at Carleton
9-Inning
Wed Apr 01
Cancelled
vs. Hamline
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Hamline Invitational
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Hamline Invitational
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
7-Inning
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Macalester
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Carleton
Bloomington, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
9-Inning
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at Macalester
Sat Apr 04
Cancelled
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Baseline Tennis Center
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
vs. Wis.-Superior
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
vs. Gust. Adolphus
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
vs. Wis.-Superior
Sun Apr 05
Cancelled
vs. Gust. Adolphus
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
at Augsburg
7-Inning
Tue Apr 07
Cancelled
at Augsburg
9-Inning
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
at St. John's Invite
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
at St. John's Decathlon
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
at Minn.-Morris
9-Inning
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
at Northern State Invitational
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
at St. John's Decathlon
Fri Apr 10
Cancelled
at Northern State Invitational
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
7-Inning
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
at Saint Benedict
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
9-Inning
Sat Apr 11
Cancelled
at Saint Benedict
Mon Apr 13
Cancelled
vs. Jamestown
9-Inning
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. St. Olaf
7-Inning
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
at Carleton
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. St. Olaf
9-Inning
Wed Apr 15
Cancelled
at Carleton
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Carleton Relays
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at Carleton Relays
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. Macalester
7-Inning
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. St. Olaf
Courts Plus
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. St. Olaf
Courts Plus
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
vs. Macalester
9-Inning
Sat Apr 18
Cancelled
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
at Minn.-Morris
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
at Minn.-Morris
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
vs. Augsburg
Sun Apr 19
Cancelled
vs. Augsburg
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
at Saint John's (Minn.)
7-Inning
Tue Apr 21
Cancelled
at Saint John's (Minn.)
9-Inning
Wed Apr 22
Cancelled
vs. Mayville St.
9-Inning
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open
Thu Apr 23
Cancelled
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
at Drake Relays
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
at Drake Relays
Fri Apr 24
Cancelled
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Drake Relays
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Drake Relays
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Hamline
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Hamline
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
7-Inning
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
at Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Sat Apr 25
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
9-Inning
Tue Apr 28
Cancelled
vs. Gust. Adolphus
7-Inning
Tue Apr 28
Cancelled
vs. Gust. Adolphus
9-Inning
Thu Apr 30
Cancelled
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
Thu Apr 30
Cancelled
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
Fri May 01
Cancelled
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
Fri May 01
Cancelled
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
Sat May 02
Cancelled
at St. John's Meet of the Saints
Mon May 04
Cancelled
at North Dakota St.
9-Inning
Fri May 08
Cancelled
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Gustavus
Fri May 08
Cancelled
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Gustavus
Sat May 09
Cancelled
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Gustavus
Sat May 09
Cancelled
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Gustavus
Wed May 13
Cancelled
at Gregory Heptathlon @ North Central
Wed May 13
Cancelled
at Gregory Decathlon @ North Central
Thu May 14
Cancelled
at Gregory Heptathlon @ North Central
Thu May 14
Cancelled
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
Thu May 14
Cancelled
at Gregory Decathlon @ North Central
Thu May 14
Cancelled
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
Thu May 21
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
Thu May 21
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
Fri May 22
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
Fri May 22
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
Sat May 23
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
Sat May 23
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
Wed Aug 26
5:00 PM
vs. Jamestown
Tue Sep 01
5:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris
Tue Sep 01
7:00 PM
vs. Presentation
Fri Sep 04
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Northwestern Kathryne Pals Legacy Invitational
Fri Sep 04
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Northwestern Kathryne Pals Legacy Invitational
Fri Sep 04
5:00 PM
at Neb. Wesleyan
Sat Sep 05
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Northwestern Kathryne Pals Legacy Invitational
Sat Sep 05
TBA
vs. Concordia (Tex.)
@ Neb. Wesleyan
Sat Sep 05
9:30 AM
vs. Buena Vista
@ Northwestern Kathryne Pals Legacy Invitational
Sat Sep 05
1:00 PM
vs. Wis.-La Crosse
Fri Sep 11
3:00 PM
at Wis.-Superior
Wis.-Superior Stinger Classic
Fri Sep 11
3:00 PM
vs. Simpson
Fri Sep 11
5:00 PM
vs. Crown (Minn.)
@ Wis.-Superior Wis.-Superior Stinger Classic
Sat Sep 12
10:00 AM
vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Wis.-Superior Wis.-Superior Stinger Classic
Sat Sep 12
12:00 PM
at Wis.-Whitewater
Sat Sep 12
2:00 PM
vs. Northland
@ Wis.-Superior Wis.-Superior Stinger Classic
Sun Sep 13
TBA
at Northland
Sun Sep 13
1:00 PM
vs. Wis.-Superior
Tue Sep 15
4:00 PM
at Saint Benedict
Wed Sep 16
4:00 PM
at Saint John's (Minn.)
Wed Sep 16
7:00 PM
at St. Catherine
Fri Sep 18
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Wildcat Invite
Fri Sep 18
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Wildcat Invite
Sat Sep 19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Wildcat Invite
Sat Sep 19
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Denver, Colo. Johnson & Wales Wildcat Invite
Sat Sep 19
12:30 PM
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
Sat Sep 19
1:00 PM
vs. Saint John's (Minn.)
Family Weekend
Sat Sep 19
3:30 PM
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
Mon Sep 21
TBA
vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
Tue Sep 22
5:00 PM
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Wed Sep 23
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
Sat Sep 26
12:30 PM
vs. Carleton
Sat Sep 26
1:00 PM
at St. Olaf
Sat Sep 26
3:30 PM
vs. Carleton
Sun Sep 27
TBA
vs. Finlandia
Tue Sep 29
4:00 PM
at Buena Vista
Wed Sep 30
4:00 PM
at St. Catherine
Wed Sep 30
7:00 PM
vs. Hamline
Fri Oct 02
7:00 PM
at Augsburg
Sat Oct 03
12:30 PM
at Hamline
Sat Oct 03
1:00 PM
vs. Carleton
Homecoming
Sat Oct 03
3:00 PM
at Macalester
Sat Oct 03
3:30 PM
at Hamline
Fri Oct 09
7:00 PM
vs. St. Olaf
Sat Oct 10
12:30 PM
vs. Macalester
Sat Oct 10
1:00 PM
at Augsburg
Sat Oct 10
3:00 PM
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Sat Oct 10
3:30 PM
vs. Macalester
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Cobber Ink Tales - Nate Weaver The second installment of Cobber Ink Tales feature men's... Read More
Sem Is No Longer A Sleeper Concordia sophomore Mary Sem has gone from being a 'sleeper&... Read More
Cobber Ink Tales - Jayce Johnson The initial installment of Cobber Ink Tales showcases... Read More
First Family Of Football The Bye family and Cobber football are intertwined as father... Read More
United Through Running Senior Eric Wicklund and junior Munir Isahak grew up in... Read More

More Headlines

Horan Has Record Recruiting Class May 11, 2020 For the second time in the past three years Concordia head coach Terry announced a record-setting incoming recruiting class.
Larson Announces 2020 Team Awards May 14, 2020 Head Coach Garrick Larson announced the Cobber men's track & field season awards after the shortened outdoor campaign and an outstanding second-place finish at the MIAC Indoor Meet.
Stromme Named MIAC All-Conference May 12, 2020 Gage Stromme was named to the MIAC All-Conference Team for the first time in his career.
Cobber Ink Tales - Mother & Daughter May 8, 2020 Concordia women's basketball All-Conference guard Autumn Thompson and her mother share a special bond and an identical tattoo.
Cobbers Hosting Virtual Recruiting Days May 6, 2020 Concordia head coach Terry Horan had to think 'outside the box' for recruiting in these time and started with virtual recruiting days.
Roeske Releases 2020 Team Awards May 6, 2020 Concordia head coach Marv Roeske announced his team award winners for the 2020 season.
Lake Hired As Assistant Coach May 1, 2020 Former Winona State graduate assistant TJ Lake has been hired as the full-time assistant coach for the Cobber men's basketball program.
Facing Adversity As A Family April 28, 2020 The 10 Cobber seniors have faced incredible adversity and through it all they have formed a family that fuels a program.
Season And Career Take A Detour April 29, 2020 Cobber senior David Youngs had his final season and post-college plans altered by COVID-19 pandemic.
Cobbers Announce 2020 Team Awards April 29, 2020 Concordia head coach Kim Wagers announced the annual team awards. The awards were presented to the Cobbers via a Zoom celebration last week.