Schedule

No Event
No Event
WedFeb 20
Final
vs. Mayville St. L, 2-1
@ Metrodome
WedFeb 20
Final
vs. Mayville St. L, 5-2
@ Metrodome
FriMar 08
Final
vs. Dubuque W, 6-4
@ Metrodome
SatMar 09
Final
vs. Dubuque W, 4-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 09
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 8-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 09
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 5-2
@ Metrodome
FriMar 15
Final
vs. Carthage W, 5-2
@ Metrodome
FriMar 15
Final
vs. Carthage W, 6-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 16
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 4-3
@ Metrodome
SatMar 16
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 7-1
@ Metrodome
ThuMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. W, 4-2
ThuMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. L, 4-3
SunApr 07
Final
vs. St. John's (Minn.) W, 3-2
Site: Collegeville, Minn.
SunApr 07
Final - 9 innings
vs. St. John's (Minn.) W, 5-4
Site: Collegeville, Minn.
ThuApr 25
Final
at Macalester L, 4-2
ThuApr 25
Final
at Macalester L, 8-6
SatApr 27
Final - 9 innings
at Gust. Adolphus W, 8-7
SatApr 27
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 18-6
SunApr 28
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 7-6
SunApr 28
Final - 8 innings
vs. Augsburg L, 13-11
TueApr 30
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-1
TueApr 30
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 10-1
SatMay 04
Final
vs. Carleton W, 14-1
SatMay 04
Final
vs. Carleton L, 8-4
MonMay 06
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 2-0
MonMay 06
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) W, 5-2
TueMay 07
Final
at St. Olaf W, 8-6
TueMay 07
Final
at St. Olaf L, 14-2
WedMay 08
Final
at Hamline L, 5-0
@ Metrodome
WedMay 08
Final
at Hamline W, 3-1
@ Metrodome
ThuMay 09
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) W, 10-5
ThuMay 09
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) W, 5-4
SatMay 11
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 7-5
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) 2013 MIAC Baseball Playoff Semifinal
SunMay 12
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 11-2
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) 2013 MIAC Baseball Playoff Championship
SunFeb 23
Final
vs. Hanover L, 6-5
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
MonFeb 24
Final
vs. Alma L, 6-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
MonFeb 24
Final
vs. Alma W, 14-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
TueFeb 25
Final
vs. Franklin L, 11-10
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla. RussMatt Classic
ThuFeb 27
Final
vs. Hanover W, 10-7
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
FriFeb 28
Final - 11 innings
vs. Capital L, 7-6
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
FriFeb 28
Final - 7 innings
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 18-8
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SatMar 01
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 7-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SunMar 23
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 9-1
SunMar 23
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 7-4
SunMar 23
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 12-8
FriMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. W, 2-1
FriMar 28
Final
at Dickinson St. W, 9-1
MonApr 07
Final
vs. St. Olaf L, 7-2
MonApr 07
Final
vs. St. Olaf L, 9-8
TueApr 08
Final
at Macalester L, 11-5
TueApr 08
Final
at Macalester W, 7-1
TueApr 15
Final
vs. Hamline W, 7-3
@ St. John's University
TueApr 15
Final
vs. Hamline L, 8-1
@ St. John's University
FriApr 18
Final - 9 innings
vs. Augsburg W, 4-2
FriApr 18
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 4-2
SatApr 19
Final - 8 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 9-8
SatApr 19
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 14-1
MonApr 21
Final
at St. John's (Minn.) L, 5-2
MonApr 21
Final
at St. John's (Minn.) W, 11-3
TueApr 22
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus W, 3-2
TueApr 22
Final - 7 innings
vs. Gust. Adolphus W, 10-0
SatApr 26
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 7-3
SatApr 26
Final
at St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-6
SatMay 03
Final
at Carleton W, 15-3
SatMay 03
Final - 7 innings
at Carleton L, 14-4
MonMay 05
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 6-4
MonMay 05
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) W, 9-6
WedMay 07
Final
at Minnesota W, 3-2
TueFeb 24
Final
vs. Houghton W, 13-0
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
TueFeb 24
Final
vs. Houghton W, 14-2
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
WedFeb 25
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 6-4
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field Stadium RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
ThuFeb 26
Final
vs. Hanover W, 12-10
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
ThuFeb 26
Final
vs. Cleary (Mich.) W, 11-0
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #1 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
SunMar 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. St. Vincent W, 16-2
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #3 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
MonMar 02
Final - 8 innings
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-8
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
MonMar 02
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 6-2
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field #4 RussMatt Invitational, Fla.
TueMar 03
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 12-9
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field 3
SatMar 21
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 9-3
SatMar 21
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 5-0
SunMar 22
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan L, 4-0
SunMar 22
Final
at Neb. Wesleyan W, 8-1
TueMar 31
Final
at Jamestown L, 6-0
WedApr 01
Final
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) L, 7-4
WedApr 01
Final
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) L, 8-7
MonApr 06
Final - 7 innings
vs. Minn.-Morris W, 23-1
WedApr 08
Final
vs. Macalester W, 15-6
WedApr 08
Final - 7 innings
vs. Macalester W, 16-6
SatApr 11
Final
at Hamline L, 6-5
SatApr 11
Final
at Hamline W, 7-6
WedApr 15
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) W, 11-6
WedApr 15
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 5-4
SatApr 18
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 3-1
SatApr 18
Final - 9 innings
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 6-2
WedApr 22
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 6-5
WedApr 22
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 11-9
ThuApr 23
Final
at Mayville St. W, 10-5
SatApr 25
Final
at Augsburg W, 4-2
SatApr 25
Final
at Augsburg L, 15-14
TueApr 28
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 7-3
TueApr 28
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 14-9
SatMay 02
Final
vs. Carleton W, 15-1
SatMay 02
Final
vs. Carleton W, 4-3
FriMay 08
Final - 11 innings
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) W, 9-8
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) MIAC Baseball Playoffs - Game 2
SatMay 09
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 12-6
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field) MIAC Baseball Plaoffs - Game 4
SatMay 09
Final
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) L, 9-5
@ Minnetonka, Minn. (Veterans Field)
SunFeb 21
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 10-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
MonFeb 22
Final
vs. Houghton W, 14-4
@ Winter Haven, FL
TueFeb 23
Final
vs. Houghton W, 6-5
@ Auburndale, FL
TueFeb 23
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 14-11
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
ThuFeb 25
Final
vs. Elmira (N.Y.) W, 11-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. Lyndon St. W, 5-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriFeb 26
Final
vs. St. John Fisher W, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SatFeb 27
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 15-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SunFeb 28
Final
vs. John Carroll L, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SunFeb 28
Final
vs. John Carroll W, 4-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
FriMar 11
Final
vs. Minn.-Morris W, 10-7
FriMar 25
Final
vs. Carroll (Wis.) L, 3-2
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
FriMar 25
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 12-7
SatMar 26
Final
vs. Edgewood W, 9-3
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
MonMar 28
Final
vs. Jamestown W, 11-8
SunApr 03
Final - 8 innings
vs. St. Olaf W, 14-13
SunApr 03
Final - 7 innings
vs. St. Olaf L, 12-11
TueApr 05
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 6-1
WedApr 06
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) W, 8-3
WedApr 06
Final - 7 innings
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 17-3
SunApr 10
Final - 10 innings
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 4-3
SunApr 10
Final
at St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0
WedApr 13
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 2-1
SatApr 16
Final
at Augsburg L, 10-8
SatApr 16
Final
at Augsburg W, 9-6
FriApr 22
Final
at Carleton W, 4-2
FriApr 22
Final
at Carleton W, 14-11
SatApr 23
Final
vs. Hamline L, 6-3
SatApr 23
Final
vs. Hamline L, 12-3
TueApr 26
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus W, 5-0
TueApr 26
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus W, 4-2
SatApr 30
Final
vs. Macalester W, 8-0
SatApr 30
Final - 7 innings
vs. Macalester W, 13-1
TueMay 03
Final
at North Dakota St. L, 10-1
WedMay 04
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 5-2
WedMay 04
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 10-6
SatMay 07
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) W, 11-1
SatMay 07
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) W, 11-9
TueMay 10
Final - 10 innings
at North Dakota St. L, 4-3
SatFeb 25
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 6-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
SatFeb 25
Final
vs. Jamestown L, 1-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
MonFeb 27
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 15-7
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TueFeb 28
Final
vs. MSOE W, 9-3
@ Auburndale, Fla.
TueFeb 28
Final
vs. MSOE W, 11-2
@ Auburndale, Fla.
WedMar 01
Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 10-4
@ Auburndale, Fla.
ThuMar 02
Final
vs. Alma L, 7-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SatMar 04
Final
vs. Wartburg L, 6-1
@ Auburndale, Fla.
SatMar 04
Final
vs. Wartburg W, 3-1
@ Auburndale, Fla.
FriMar 10
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater W, 2-1
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
FriMar 10
Final
vs. Wis.-Whitewater L, 3-2
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
SatMar 11
Final
vs. Concordia-St. Paul W, 3-2
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
SatMar 11
Final
vs. Concordia-St. Paul W, 2-0
@ Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Bank Stadium)
TueMar 28
Final - 11 innings
vs. Mayville St. L, 4-3
WedMar 29
Final
vs. Jamestown W, 6-5
SunApr 02
Final
at Macalester W, 5-3
SunApr 02
Final
at Macalester L, 8-6
TueApr 04
Final
at Minn.-Morris W, 8-7
WedApr 05
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 12-1
WedApr 05
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 11-6
SatApr 08
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 3-0
SatApr 08
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 10-8
TueApr 11
Final
at St. Olaf W, 11-6
TueApr 11
Final
at St. Olaf W, 8-4
WedApr 12
Final
vs. Valley City St. W, 5-2
SatApr 15
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 8-4
SatApr 15
Final - 10 innings
vs. Augsburg W, 6-5
MonApr 17
Final
vs. Jamestown W, 10-9
WedApr 19
Final
vs. Carleton L, 2-1
WedApr 19
Final - 10 innings
vs. Carleton W, 6-5
SatApr 22
Final
at Hamline W, 4-0
SatApr 22
Final
at Hamline L, 9-4
FriApr 28
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 1-0
Rescheduled from 4/26
FriApr 28
Final
at Gust. Adolphus W, 9-5
Rescheduled from 4/26
SatApr 29
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 6-5
SatApr 29
Final - 7 innings
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 14-2
TueMay 02
Final
vs. Mayville St. L, 10-5
SatMay 06
Final
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) L, 6-0
SatMay 06
Final
vs. Saint John's (Minn.) L, 6-4
MonFeb 26
Final - 8 innings
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 13-3
@ Auburndale, FL Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
MonFeb 26
Final
vs. Alma L, 14-13
@ Auburnale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
TueFeb 27
Final
vs. Neumann L, 10-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
WedFeb 28
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 9-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
ThuMar 01
Final
vs. Capital L, 3-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
FriMar 02
Final
vs. MSOE L, 4-1
@ Auburndale, FL
SatMar 03
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 10-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
SatMar 03
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 2-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
SunMar 04
Final - 12 innings
vs. DeSales L, 8-7
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
TueMar 06
Final
vs. Waynesburg W, 4-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. Russmatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
TueMar 06
Final
vs. Waynesburg W, 6-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park
ThuMar 22
Final
vs. Beloit W, 6-3
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
ThuMar 22
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) W, 8-6
FriMar 23
Final
vs. Dominican (Ill.) L, 2-0
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
ThuApr 12
Final
vs. Hamline W, 6-3
@ Roseville, MN PPD from 4/10
ThuApr 12
Final
vs. Hamline L, 11-2
@ Roseville, MN PPD from 4/10
ThuApr 19
Final
vs. Mayville St. L, 13-5
FriApr 20
Final - 8 innings
2 Concordia-M'head
1 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Moorhead, Minn.
FriApr 20
Final
0 Concordia-M'head
6 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Moorhead, Minn.
FriApr 20
Final - 10 innings
3 St. Olaf
4 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
FriApr 20
Final
1 St. Olaf
2 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SatApr 21
Final - 13 innings
4 Concordia-M'head
3 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SatApr 21
Final - 9 innings
7 Concordia-M'head
6 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SatApr 21
Final
0 St. Olaf
1 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SatApr 21
Final
4 St. Olaf
9 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Concordia
SunApr 22
Final
9 St. Thomas (Minn.)
0 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SunApr 22
Final
2 St. Thomas (Minn.)
5 vs. Augsburg
@ Moorhead, Minn.
SunApr 22
Final
6 St. Olaf
5 at Concordia-M'head
SunApr 22
Final
5 St. Olaf
6 at Concordia-M'head
WedApr 25
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 4-2
WedApr 25
Final - 8 innings
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 8-7
SatApr 28
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus W, 3-1
SatApr 28
Final
vs. Gust. Adolphus L, 5-2
SunApr 29
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 1-0
SunApr 29
Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 8-3
TueMay 01
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 4-1
TueMay 01
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 2-1
SatMay 05
Final - 10 innings
at Carleton L, 2-1
Mel Taube Field
SatMay 05
Final
at Carleton W, 7-1
Mel Taube Field
MonMay 07
Final
at Macalester W, 3-1
MonMay 07
Final
at Macalester W, 10-8
TueMay 08
Final - 7 innings
at North Dakota St. L, 10-0
MonMar 04
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) W, 19-2
@ Kissimmee, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
MonMar 04
Final
vs. King's (Pa.) W, 7-4
@ Kissimmee, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
TueMar 05
Final
vs. Wartburg W, 13-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
WedMar 06
Final
vs. Penn St.-New Kens. W, 29-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
ThuMar 07
Final - 10 innings
vs. Penn St.-Abington L, 9-8
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
FriMar 08
Final
vs. Cornell College L, 2-1
@ Lakeland, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SunMar 10
Final
vs. Beloit L, 3-2
@ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
SunMar 10
Final
vs. Beloit W, 4-0
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
MonMar 11
Final
vs. New Jersey City L, 5-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
TueMar 12
Final
vs. Mount Union L, 10-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
TueMar 12
Final
vs. Mount Union L, 5-2
@ Kissimmee, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
FriMar 22
Final - 11 innings
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 9-7
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
FriMar 22
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) L, 8-2
SatMar 23
Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 4-3
@ Carol Stream, Ill.
MonApr 01
Final
vs. Augsburg L, 2-0
@ St. Peter, Minn. PPD from 3/30
MonApr 01
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 3-0
@ St. Peter, Minn. PPD from 3/30
ThuApr 04
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 1-0
PPD from 4/3
ThuApr 04
Final
at Saint John's (Minn.) L, 6-5
PPD from 4/3
SatApr 06
Final
at Macalester W, 4-2
7-Inning
SatApr 06
Final
at Macalester W, 13-1
9-Inning
TueApr 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Hamline L, 6-5
7-Inning
TueApr 09
Final
vs. Hamline L, 7-6
TueApr 16
Final
at St. Olaf W, 9-1
PPD from 4/13
TueApr 16
Final - 7 innings
at St. Olaf L, 12-0
PPD from 4/13
ThuApr 18
Final - 8 innings
at Gust. Adolphus L, 3-2
7-inning
ThuApr 18
Final
at Gust. Adolphus L, 3-1
9-inning
SatApr 20
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 1-0
7-Inning
SatApr 20
Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) W, 6-4
9-Inning
TueApr 23
Final - 8 innings
at Jamestown L, 12-2
9-inning
FriApr 26
Final
at Mayville St. L, 5-4
SatApr 27
Final
vs. Carleton W, 9-1
7-Inning
SatApr 27
Final
vs. Carleton L, 3-1
9-Inning
MonApr 29
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 2-0
7-Inning
MonApr 29
Final - 7 innings
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) W, 12-1
9-Inning
SatMay 04
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) W, 2-0
7-Inning
SatMay 04
Final
at Bethel (Minn.) L, 4-2
9-Inning
MonMay 06
Final
at North Dakota St. L, 10-2
SatFeb 29
Final
vs. Grove City W, 12-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #5
SatFeb 29
Final
vs. Grove City L, 6-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #5
MonMar 02
Final
vs. Waynesburg W, 8-7
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Sanford Stadium
MonMar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Waynesburg W, 13-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Sanford Stadium
WedMar 04
Final
vs. Mitchell L, 11-1
@ Auburndale, FL Lake Myrtle Sports Complex Main
ThuMar 05
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy W, 5-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #6
ThuMar 05
Final
vs. Emerson W, 17-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #6
SatMar 07
Final
vs. St. Vincent L, 7-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #4
SunMar 08
Final
vs. Dickinson L, 7-0
@ Auburndale, Fla.
SunMar 08
Final
vs. Dickinson L, 7-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #5
TueMar 10
Final
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg W, 2-0
@ Auburndale, Fla Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #2
TueMar 10
Final
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg W, 4-1
@ Auburndale, Fla Lake Myrtle Sports Complex #2
SatMar 28
Cancelled
at Hamline
7-Inning
SatMar 28
Cancelled
at Hamline
9-Inning
SunMar 29
Cancelled
vs. Valley City St.
9-Inning
WedApr 01
Cancelled
at Carleton
7-Inning
WedApr 01
Cancelled
at Carleton
9-Inning
SatApr 04
Cancelled
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
7-Inning
SatApr 04
Cancelled
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
9-Inning
SunApr 05
Cancelled
vs. Wis.-Superior
SunApr 05
Cancelled
vs. Wis.-Superior
TueApr 07
Cancelled
at Augsburg
7-Inning
TueApr 07
Cancelled
at Augsburg
9-Inning
ThuApr 09
Cancelled
at Minn.-Morris
9-Inning
SatApr 11
Cancelled
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
7-Inning
SatApr 11
Cancelled
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
9-Inning
MonApr 13
Cancelled
vs. Jamestown
9-Inning
WedApr 15
Cancelled
vs. St. Olaf
7-Inning
WedApr 15
Cancelled
vs. St. Olaf
9-Inning
SatApr 18
Cancelled
vs. Macalester
7-Inning
SatApr 18
Cancelled
vs. Macalester
9-Inning
TueApr 21
Cancelled
at Saint John's (Minn.)
7-Inning
TueApr 21
Cancelled
at Saint John's (Minn.)
9-Inning
WedApr 22
Cancelled
vs. Mayville St.
9-Inning
SatApr 25
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
7-Inning
SatApr 25
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
9-Inning
TueApr 28
Cancelled
vs. Gust. Adolphus
7-Inning
TueApr 28
Cancelled
vs. Gust. Adolphus
9-Inning
MonMay 04
Cancelled
at North Dakota St.
9-Inning
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Cobber Ink Tales - Nate Weaver The second installment of Cobber Ink Tales feature men's... Read More
Sem Is No Longer A Sleeper Concordia sophomore Mary Sem has gone from being a 'sleeper&... Read More
Cobber Ink Tales - Jayce Johnson The initial installment of Cobber Ink Tales showcases... Read More
First Family Of Football The Bye family and Cobber football are intertwined as father... Read More
United Through Running Senior Eric Wicklund and junior Munir Isahak grew up in... Read More

More Headlines

Senior Salute - Brett Erickson March 23, 2020 Today's Senior Salute goes out to baseball outfielder Brett Erickson who played for the Cobbers for 3-plus seasons and hit his first career home runs this spring.
Senior Salute - Dylan Olsonawski March 19, 2020 The first Cobber Senior Salute is for baseball pitcher Dylan Olsonawski.
MIAC Cancels Spring Sports Season The MIAC office announced on Friday that it has cancelled the 2020 conference regular season and postseason championships for spring sports, effective immediately.
Ver Steeg And Syverson Lead Sweep March 10, 2020 Pitchers Austin Ver Steeg and Ty Syverson led Concordia to a sweep over Pitt.-Greensburg in the final two games in Florida for the Cobbers.
Big-Run Innings Rule Sunday March 8, 2020 Concordia conceded five multiple-run innings in the doubleheader against Dicksinson (Pa.), gave up seven runs in both game and lost 7-0, 7-3 to the Red Devils.
Different Offensive Paths Lead To Sweep March 5, 2020 Concordia used two different offensive paths to come away with two wins on Thursday. The Cobbers beat Gwynedd Mercy 5-1 and then exploded for a 17-2 victory over Emerson.
Adrift At Sea Against The Mariners March 4, 2020 Concordia conceded a pair of big-run innings and lost 11-1 to Mitchell (Conn.) in the Cobbers fifth game in Florida.
Basher Brett Leads Big-Run Offense March 2, 2020 Senior Brett Erickson had a home run in each game and the Cobber offense pounded out 25 hits in a 8-7, 13-1 sweep over Waynesburg (Pa.).
Boran Named MIAC Player of the Week March 2, 2020 Max Boran was named the MIAC Player of the Week after starting his sophomore season by going 5-for-8 with five RBI in the Cobbers' season-opening split with Grove City.
Old & New Highlight Season Opener February 29, 2020 Concordia had some veteran players and some new faces step into the spotlight in the season-opening doubleheader against Grove City (Pa.).