2019-20 Cobber Men's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School
Joseph Akiri full bio Joseph Akiri Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: West Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Oak Grove
Qais Al Qaisi full bio Qais Al Qaisi Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Mannheim, Germany / Ursulinen Gymnasium
Will Berning full bio Will Berning Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: St. Michael, Minn. / St. Michael-Albertville
Evan Borgen full bio Evan Borgen Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Perley, Minn. / Norman County West
Matt Bye full bio Matt Bye Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Nolan Christenson full bio Nolan Christenson Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
Taylor Devine full bio Taylor Devine Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Shanley
August Foss full bio August Foss Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Northfield, Minn. / Northfield
Zac Fouquerel-Skoe full bio Zac Fouquerel-Skoe Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Bemidji, Minn. / Bemidji
Hayden Gagnon full bio Hayden Gagnon Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: South Haven, Minn. / Kimball
Cole Guzman full bio Cole Guzman Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Billings, Mont. / Billings West
Connor Haugrud full bio Connor Haugrud Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Logan Heinecke full bio Logan Heinecke Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Rogers, Minn. / Rogers
Munir Isahak full bio Munir Isahak Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo South
Isaac Johnson full bio Isaac Johnson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Bismarck, N.D. / Shiloh Christian
Jayce Johnson full bio Jayce Johnson Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Solomon Johnson full bio Solomon Johnson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Morris, Minn. / Morris
Willie Julkes full bio Willie Julkes Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Mesa, Ariz. / Desert Ridge
Jacob Kerzman full bio Jacob Kerzman Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Noah Kneeskern full bio Noah Kneeskern Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater
Michael Kraimer full bio Michael Kraimer Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Savage, Minn. / Burnsville
Justin Kringler full bio Justin Kringler Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Becker, Minn. / Becker
Jake LePard full bio Jake LePard Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Jesse Middendorf full bio Jesse Middendorf Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Melrose, Minn. / Melrose
Michael Miller full bio Michael Miller Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Tanner Olson full bio Tanner Olson Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Olsen Pancoast full bio Olsen Pancoast Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Becker, Minn. / Becker
Zach Paustian full bio Zach Paustian Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Wade Rhonemus full bio Wade Rhonemus Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Foley, Minn. / Foley
Basil Ricker full bio Basil Ricker Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Clear Lake, Minn. / Becker
Ben Schelske full bio Ben Schelske Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Chaska, Minn. / Chaska
Colin Schuller full bio Colin Schuller Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Sioux Falls, S.D. / Lincoln
Ty Setness full bio Ty Setness Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Jake Steiner full bio Jake Steiner Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School: Circle Pines, Minn. / Centennial
Nick Steinhofer full bio Nick Steinhofer Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Brooten, Minn. / Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Zach Synstelien full bio Zach Synstelien Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Hutchinson, Minn. / Hutchinson
Michael Treib full bio Michael Treib Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: West Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo Sheyenne
Tom Whiting full bio Tom Whiting Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
Eric Wicklund full bio Eric Wicklund Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Moorhead, Minn. / Moorhead
Dan Wilson full bio Dan Wilson Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Glyndon, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Kevin Wolfe full bio Kevin Wolfe Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Shanley
Cal Wright full bio Cal Wright Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Mora, Minn. / Mora
Simon Zahrback full bio Simon Zahrback Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Marshall, Minn. / Marshall