Schedule

FriJan 20
Final
Cobber Heptathlon Results
SatJan 21
Final
Cobber Alumni Meet
SatJan 28
Final
Cobber Open 2nd Place
SatFeb 04
Final
Cobber Duals Results
SatFeb 11
Final
at St. John's Triangular Results
SatFeb 18
Final
at St. John's Quadrangular 3rd Place
SatFeb 25
Final
at St. Olaf Indoor Invite Results
ThuMar 01
Final
at MIAC Heptathlon Results
SatMar 03
Final
at MIAC Championship Meet 9th Place
SatMar 31
Final
at St. John's Invite 3rd Place
FriApr 06
Final
at Northern State Open Results
SatApr 07
Final
at Liberty Invitational Results
SatApr 14
Final
at SJU Dual Meet L 144-49
SunApr 15
Final
at St. John's Multi-Event Results
SatApr 21
Final
at UM-Morris Open Results
TueApr 24
Final
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
SatApr 28
Final
at Drake Relays Results
SunApr 29
Final
at Al Cassell Relays Results
@ Jamestown College
FriMay 04
Final
at MIAC Decathlon Results
SatMay 05
Final
at Ron Masanz Invite Results
SatMay 12
Final
MIAC Championship Meet 8th Place
@ Concordia
ThuMay 17
Final
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet Results
SatJan 19
12:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 26
12:15 PM
Cobber Heptathlon NTS
SatJan 26
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 02
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 09
11:30 AM
at Bison Open NTS
@ North Dakota State
SatFeb 16
11:30 AM
at St. John's Quadrangular 3rd Place
FriFeb 22
2:00 PM
at St. Olaf Open NTS
ThuFeb 28
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
FriMar 01
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 02
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 6th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 16
12:00 PM
at St. John's Dual L 49-75
SatApr 06
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invite NTS
@ Augustana (S.D.)
SatApr 20
TBA
at Carleton Relays 3rd Place
SatApr 27
2:00 PM
at Kip Janvrin Open NTS
at Simpson College
SatApr 27
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays NTS
at Jamestown College
MonApr 29
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriMay 03
10:00 AM
at MIAC Decathlon NTS
at St. John's University
SatMay 04
2:30 PM
Concordia Spite The Flood Meet NTS
SatMay 11
4:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. Thomas
ThuMay 16
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
SatJan 18
1:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Classic NTS
SatJan 25
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatFeb 01
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Multi-Event NTS
SatFeb 15
11:30 AM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 22
11:30 AM
at St. John's Quadrangular 4th Place
FriFeb 28
2:00 PM
at Ole Open NTS
ThuMar 06
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
at St. John's University
FriMar 07
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 10th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 08
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 29
11:00 AM
Concordia March Madness Triangular 2nd Place
SatApr 05
10:00 AM
at Carleton Invite 2nd Place
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Multi-Event NTS
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Bison Open NTS
TueApr 22
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriApr 25
8:55 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 26
10:30 AM
at Drake Alternative NTS
at Gustavus
SatApr 26
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays NTS
at Valley City State
FriMay 02
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon NTS
at Carleton College
SatMay 03
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Invite NTS
@ at MSU Moorhead
SatMay 10
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. Olaf College
ThuMay 15
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
SatJan 24
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 31
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 1st Place
SatFeb 07
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 14
1:30 PM
at St. John's Triangular 2nd Place
SatFeb 21
11:30 AM
at St. John's Indoor Invite 6th Place
FriFeb 27
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 05
2:00 PM
MIAC Heptathlon
FriMar 06
3:30 PM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 4th Place
SatMar 07
11:30 AM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 6th Place
SatMar 28
TBA
at St. John's Indoor/Outdoor Invite 3rd Place
SatApr 11
TBA
at St. John's Invite 3rd Place
SunApr 12
TBA
at St. John's Multi-Event NTS
SatApr 18
10:00 AM
at Carleton Relays NTS
SatApr 25
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ Jamestown NTS
TueApr 28
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriMay 01
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 02
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
SatMay 09
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 5th Place
ThuMay 14
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
SatMay 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Canton, N.Y.
SatJan 23
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 30
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 2nd Place
SatFeb 06
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 13
11:30 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 20
11:30 AM
at St. John's Quadrangular 4th Place
FriFeb 26
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 03
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMar 04
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 9th Place
SatMar 05
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 9th Place
FriMar 25
10:00 AM
at UC-Riverside Decathlon NTS
SatMar 26
9:00 AM
at Point Loma Invite NTS
SunApr 03
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invitational @ Augustana (S.D.) University NTS
SunApr 10
1:00 PM
at St. John's Invitational NTS
SatApr 16
10:00 AM
at Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational NTS
SatApr 23
9:00 AM
at Team Nodak Decathlon @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 23
10:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
TueApr 26
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
FriApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 30
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
ThuMay 05
12:00 PM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 06
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 07
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
FriMay 13
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University 3rd Place
SatMay 14
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University 8th Place
WedMay 18
10:15 AM
at North Central Decathlon NTS
ThuMay 19
10:00 AM
at North Central Decathlon NTS
ThuMay 19
3:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
SatJan 21
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet
SatJan 28
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 1st Place
SatFeb 04
12:00 PM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 11
11:30 AM
at St. John's Quadrangular 2nd Place
SatFeb 18
12:00 PM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
FriFeb 24
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ St. Thomas
FriFeb 24
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 5th Place
SatFeb 25
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 7th Place
FriMar 03
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
SatMar 11
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ North Central (Ill.)
SatMar 25
11:30 AM
at St. John's Indoor/Outdoor Invite 3rd Place
SatApr 01
10:30 AM
at Hamline Invitational NTS
SatApr 08
1:00 PM
at St. John's Open 7th Place
SunApr 09
12:00 PM
at St. John's Decathlon
TueApr 11
3:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Dual NTS
SatApr 22
11:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 29
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
FriMay 05
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 06
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
FriMay 12
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 5th Place
SatMay 13
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 8th Place
TueMay 16
12:00 PM
at North Central Gregory Invitational NTS
WedMay 17
12:00 PM
at North Central Gregory Decathlon NTS
ThuMay 18
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
ThuMay 25
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
FriMay 26
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
SatJan 20
10:30 AM
Cobber Open NTS
FriJan 26
3:00 PM
at UND Open NTS
SatJan 27
12:00 PM
at UND Open NTS
SatFeb 03
12:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Open 3rd Place
SatFeb 10
11:00 AM
at St. John's Invite 3rd Place
SatFeb 17
11:00 AM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
FriFeb 23
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Macalester College
FriFeb 23
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 9th Place
SatFeb 24
11:45 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 9th Place
SatMar 03
10:00 AM
at Wartburg Qualifier NTS
SatMar 17
3:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
ThuApr 12
12:00 PM
at Sioux City Relays NTS
SatApr 21
12:00 PM
Cobber Snownami Open 2nd Place
SunApr 22
12:00 PM
Cobber Snownami Decathlon NTS
WedApr 25
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriApr 27
12:00 PM
at Kip Janvrin Open NTS
@ Simpson College
SatApr 28
9:45 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 28
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead 6th Place
ThuMay 03
12:00 PM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 04
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 04
4:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Invite NTS
FriMay 11
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 4th Place
SatMay 12
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 8th Place
WedMay 16
10:15 AM
at North Central Gregory Invitational NTS
@ North Central College , Ill.
ThuMay 17
10:00 AM
at North Central Gregory Invitational NTS
@ North Central College, Ill.
ThuMay 17
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
ThuMay 24
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wis.-La Crosse
FriMay 25
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wis.-La Crosse
FriDec 07
1:00 PM
at NDSU Dakota Classic Indoor NTS
SatJan 19
10:30 AM
Cobber Open NTS
SatJan 26
12:00 PM
at UND Open & Multi-Event NTS
SatFeb 02
12:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Open Indoor & Multi-Event 4th Place
SatFeb 09
11:00 AM
at St. John's Invite 3rd Place
SatFeb 16
11:00 AM
at UND Indoor Tune-Up NTS
ThuFeb 21
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ St. Olaf College
FriFeb 22
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Olaf College 8th Place
SatFeb 23
11:45 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Olaf College T6th Place
SatMar 02
11:00 AM
at Wartburg College NCAA Qualifier NTS
SatMar 09
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Boston, Mass.
SatMar 16
3:00 PM
at Cobber Alumni Meet
SatApr 06
12:00 PM
at Dordt Invitational NTS
ThuApr 18
4:00 PM
at St. Thomas Tomcat Twilight NTS
TueApr 23
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
FriApr 26
10:00 AM
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open NTS
SatApr 27
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 27
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead 5th Place
ThuMay 02
12:00 PM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
FriMay 03
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
SatMay 04
11:00 AM
at St. John's Meet of the Saints
FriMay 10
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 8th Place
SatMay 11
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 7th Place
WedMay 15
11:00 AM
at North Central Invite NTS
ThuMay 16
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
ThuMay 23
10:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Geneva, Ohio
FriMay 24
10:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Geneva, Ohio
FriDec 06
2:00 PM
at NDSU Dakota Classic Indoor NTS
SatJan 25
11:00 AM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 01
12:00 PM
at UND Open & Multi-Event 2nd Place
SatFeb 08
10:00 AM
at NDSU Bison Open Indoor & Multi-Event 7th Place
SatFeb 15
11:00 AM
at St. John's Invite 2nd Place
SatFeb 22
10:00 AM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
ThuFeb 27
2:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ St. John's University
FriFeb 28
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ St. John's University
FriFeb 28
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. John's 3rd Place
SatFeb 29
12:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. John's 2nd Place
SatMar 07
10:00 AM
at Wartburg College NCAA Qualifier & Multi-Event NTS
FriMar 13
Cancelled
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
SatMar 14
Cancelled
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
SatMar 21
Cancelled
Cobber Alumni Meet
SatMar 28
Cancelled
at St. John's Invitational
SatApr 04
Cancelled
at Hamline Invitational
ThuApr 09
Cancelled
at St. John's Invite
ThuApr 09
Cancelled
at St. John's Decathlon
FriApr 10
Cancelled
at St. John's Decathlon
FriApr 10
Cancelled
at Northern State Invitational
SatApr 18
Cancelled
at Carleton Relays
ThuApr 23
Cancelled
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open
FriApr 24
Cancelled
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open
FriApr 24
Cancelled
at Drake Relays
FriApr 24
Cancelled
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
SatApr 25
Cancelled
at Drake Relays
SatApr 25
Cancelled
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
ThuApr 30
Cancelled
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
FriMay 01
Cancelled
at MIAC Decathlon @ Carleton College
SatMay 02
Cancelled
at St. John's Meet of the Saints
FriMay 08
Cancelled
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Gustavus
SatMay 09
Cancelled
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Gustavus
WedMay 13
Cancelled
at Gregory Decathlon @ North Central
ThuMay 14
Cancelled
at Gregory Decathlon @ North Central
ThuMay 14
Cancelled
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
ThuMay 21
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
FriMay 22
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
SatMay 23
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
FriFeb 05
11:00 AM
at NDSU Bison Open 5th Place
SatFeb 13
12:00 PM
Southwest Minnesota State W 88-53
SatFeb 13
12:00 PM
Valley City State W 89-65
SatFeb 20
12:00 PM
at UND Tune-Up 3rd Place
SunFeb 28
11:00 AM
at St. John's L 47-102
SatMar 06
11:00 AM
at St. John's Invitational 3rd Place
FriMar 12
10:00 AM
at Division III Elite Championships
at Wartburg College
SatMar 13
12:00 PM
at Division III Elite Championships 8th Place
at Wartburg College
SatMar 27
2:00 PM
at St. John's Tri-Meet 2nd Place
FriApr 02
1:00 PM
at NDSU Spring Classic
SatApr 10
4:00 PM
at SJU Last-Minute Meet 2nd Place
SatApr 17
at St. John's Invite
SatApr 17
1:30 PM
at St. John's Multi-Event
SunApr 18
10:30 AM
at St. John's Multi-Event
SunApr 18
Cancelled
at MSU Moorhead Twilight
Cancelled
TueApr 20
3:00 PM
at Valley City State Twilight
SatApr 24
12:00 PM
at Northern State Open
SatMay 01
10:00 AM
at MSU Moorhead Ron Masanz Classic
ThuMay 06
12:00 PM
at MIAC Decathlon
@ Carleton College
FriMay 07
10:30 AM
at MIAC Decathlon
@ Carleton College
SatMay 08
at University of Mary Invite
FriMay 14
1:00 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet
@ TBD
SatMay 15
11:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet
@ TBD
ThuMay 20
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
ThuMay 27
10:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet
@ Greensboro, N.C.
FriMay 28
10:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet
@ Greensboro, N.C.
SatMay 29
10:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet
@ Greensboro, N.C.
No Event
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Zylstra Wants To Make A Difference Former Cobber football standout Brandon Zylstra is using his... Read More
Cobber Spring Spectator Policy Concordia will allow spectators at all outside athletic... Read More
Terry Horan - Family Values & Rad Dad Cobber head coach Terry Horan sat down with "On the... Read More
Ty Setness: Athlete, Artist & Activist Concordia senior Ty Setness is entering his fourth year as a... Read More
Cobber Voter Challenge Archives Missed any of the Cobber Voter Challenges? Click on the link... Read More

More Headlines

Familiar Names And Folkestad Shine March 6, 2021 Freshman Cooper Folkestad came up with the biggest eye-opening performance at the SJU Invite. He posted the second farthest distance in the shot put in school history.
Spring Semester Sports Plan Announced March 3, 2021 The MIAC announced the league-wide plan for the spring semester which includes both spring and fall athletic teams.
Wright, Smith & Steiner Lead CC At SJU February 28, 2021 Cal Wright ran fast, Leo Smith finished with a flurry and Jacob Steiner threw far to lead Concordia in their dual meet at St. John’s. Wright, Smith and Steiner were the three event winners for the Cobbers on Sunday.
Cobbers Head North To Tune Up February 20, 2021 Concordia made an unexpected road trip to Grand Forks on Saturday to compete in the UND Tune-Up.
CC Helps CC Sweep Double Dual February 13, 2021 Freshman Colin Conteh ran the fourth fastest time in school history in the 60 meters and helped Concordia College beat Southwest Minnesota St. and Valley City St.
The Finisher & An Eye-Catching Finish February 5, 2021 Jesse Middendorf and Jacob Steiner recorded event wins for the Cobbers at the season-opening NDSU Bison Open.
Cobbers Earn USTFCCA Academic Awards July 23, 2020 The Concordia men’s and women’s track and field teams both earned USTFCCCA All-Academic Team honors as well as putting several individuals on the All-Academic list.
A Shattering Academic All-MIAC Season July 6, 2020 Concordia winter and sports student-athletes shattered the school record for MIAC Academic All-Conference award winners.
A Trio Of All-Americans May 20, 2020 Matt Bye, Josie Herrmann and Jesse Middendorf were all named Indoor All-Americans by the NCAA as a result of their national qualifying marks in March.
Larson Announces 2020 Team Awards May 14, 2020 Head Coach Garrick Larson announced the Cobber men's track & field season awards after the shortened outdoor campaign and an outstanding second-place finish at the MIAC Indoor Meet.