2020-21 Cobber Wrestling Roster

Hometown/High School
Jacob Arends full bio Jacob Arends Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 184 Hometown/High School: Glyndon, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
AJ Backes full bio AJ Backes Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Wt.: 149 Hometown/High School: Willmar, Minn. / Willmar
Gabe Bellefeuille full bio Gabe Bellefeuille Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 133 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Perham
Tyler Bents full bio Tyler Bents Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 157 Hometown/High School: Glenwood, Minn. / Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Owen Bertram full bio Owen Bertram Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 125 Hometown/High School: Springfield, Minn. / Springfield
Benjamin Bogart full bio Benjamin Bogart Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 133 Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
Connor Chloupek full bio Connor Chloupek Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 174 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Logan Deasel full bio Logan Deasel Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 285 Hometown/High School: Paducah, Ky. / Paducah Tilghman
Chase Dockter full bio Chase Dockter Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 285 Hometown/High School: Bismarck, N.D. / Bismarck
Ayden Friese full bio Ayden Friese Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 184 Hometown/High School: Granite Falls, Minn. / Granite Falls
Elijah Hunt full bio Elijah Hunt Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-8 Wt.: 165 Hometown/High School: St. Peter, Minn. / St. Peter
Cole Kubesh full bio Cole Kubesh Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 125 Hometown/High School: Brainerd, Minn. / Brainerd
Sam Kulseth full bio Sam Kulseth Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-6 Wt.: 133 Hometown/High School: St. James, Minn. / St. James
Elijah Lanigan full bio Elijah Lanigan Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 149 Hometown/High School: Marrero, La. / John Ehret
Cade Lundeen full bio Cade Lundeen Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 141 Hometown/High School: Thief River Falls, Minn. / Lincoln
Jaykob Mills full bio Jaykob Mills Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-6 Wt.: 285 Hometown/High School: Amarillo, Tex. / Randall
Jake Nohre full bio Jake Nohre Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-4 Wt.: 125 Hometown/High School: Evansville, Minn. / Brandon-Evansville
Kelvin Ponce full bio Kelvin Ponce Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 125 Hometown/High School: Grove City, Minn. / Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Jacob Prunty full bio Jacob Prunty Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-6 Wt.: 133 Hometown/High School: Worthington, Minn. / Worthington
Grason Randall full bio Grason Randall Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 165 Hometown/High School: Littleton, Colo. / Heritage
Austin Ratliff full bio Austin Ratliff Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-7 Wt.: 197 Hometown/High School: Havre, Mont. / Havre
Kellen Schauer full bio Kellen Schauer Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-9 Wt.: 149 Hometown/High School: Bovey, Minn. / Grand Rapids
Hunter Schwab full bio Hunter Schwab Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Wt.: 149 Hometown/High School: Englevale, N.D. / Lisbon
Alex Skaare full bio Alex Skaare Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 165 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Kaden Spindler full bio Kaden Spindler Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 174 Hometown/High School: Elbow Lake, Minn. / West Central Area
Demetrius Turrentine full bio Demetrius Turrentine Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 157 Hometown/High School: Longmont, Ill. / Normal Community West
Colby Verrill-Hyde full bio Colby Verrill-Hyde Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 184 Hometown/High School: Warren, Maine / Medomak Valley
Bret Wilson full bio Bret Wilson Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 157 Hometown/High School: Rogers, Minn. / Rogers
Gabe Zierden full bio Gabe Zierden Cl.: So. Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 197 Hometown/High School: Albany, Minn. / Albany