Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
SatJan 21
Final
Cobber Alumni Meet
FriJan 27
Final
Cobber Pentathlon Results
SatJan 28
Final
Cobber Open 2nd Place
SatFeb 04
Final
Cobber Duals Results
SatFeb 11
Final
at St. Ben's Triangular 2nd Place
SatFeb 18
Final
at CSB Quadrangular 3rd Place
SatFeb 25
Final
at St. Olaf Indoor Invite Results
ThuMar 01
Final
at MIAC Pentathlon Results
@ Macalester
SatMar 03
Final
at MIAC Championship Meet 9th Place
@ Macalester
FriMar 09
Final
at NCAA National Meet Results
SatMar 31
Final
at St. Ben's Invite 2nd Place
FriApr 06
Final
at Northern State Open Results
SatApr 07
Final
at Liberty Invitational Results
SatApr 14
Final
at St. Ben's Quadrangular 2nd Place
SunApr 15
Final
at St. Ben's Multi-Event Results
SatApr 21
Final
at UM-Morris Open Results
TueApr 24
Final
at Cobber Twilight 1st Place
SatApr 28
Final
at Drake Relays Results
SunApr 29
Final
at Al Cassell Relays Results
FriMay 04
Final
at MIAC Heptathlon Results
SatMay 05
Final
at Ron Masanz Invite Results
SatMay 12
Final
at MIAC Championship Meet 2nd Place
ThuMay 17
Final
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet Results
SatMay 26
Final
at NCAA National Meet Results
SatJan 19
12:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Alumni Meet NTS
FriJan 25
5:30 PM
Cobber Pentathlon NTS
SatJan 26
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 02
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 1st Place
SatFeb 09
11:30 AM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 16
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular 2nd Place
at St. John's University
FriFeb 22
2:00 PM
at St. Olaf Open NTS
ThuFeb 28
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon NTS
at St. Olaf
FriMar 01
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 8th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 02
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 7th Place
at St. Olaf
SatMar 09
11:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet T37th Place
at North Central College
SatMar 16
12:00 PM
at St. Ben's Dual L 60.5-78.5
SatApr 06
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invite NTS
at Augustana (S.D.)
SatApr 20
10:00 AM
at Carleton Relays 1st Place
FriApr 26
9:00 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 27
2:00 PM
at Kip Janvrin Open NTS
at Simpson College
SatApr 27
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays NTS
@ Jamestown College
MonApr 29
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
FriMay 03
11:00 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
at St. John's University
SatMay 04
2:30 PM
Concordia Spite The Flood Meet NTS
SatMay 11
4:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 2nd Place
at St. Thomas
ThuMay 16
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
SatMay 25
12:30 PM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet T26th Place
at UW-La Crosse
SatJan 25
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatFeb 01
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 08
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Multi-Event NTS
SatFeb 15
11:30 AM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 22
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular 4th Place
at St. John's University
FriFeb 28
2:00 PM
at Ole Open NTS
ThuMar 06
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon NTS
FriMar 07
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 11th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 08
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 10th Place
at St. John's University
SatMar 15
11:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet T32nd Place
@ at Neb. Wesleyan
SatMar 29
11:00 AM
Concordia March Madness Triangular 2nd Place
SatApr 05
10:00 AM
at Carleton Invite 2nd Place
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Multi-Event NTS
SatApr 12
TBA
at NDSU Bison Open NTS
TueApr 22
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 1st Place
FriApr 25
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 26
10:00 AM
at Drake Alternative NTS
at Gustavus
SatApr 26
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays NTS
at Valley City State
FriMay 02
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon NTS
at Carleton College
SatMay 03
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Invite NTS
at MSU Moorhead
SatMay 10
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet 3rd Place
ThuMay 15
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
FriMay 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet T18th Place
at Ohio Wesleyan
SatMay 24
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet T18th Place
at Ohio Wesleyan
SatJan 24
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 31
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 3rd Place
SatFeb 07
9:00 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 14
1:30 PM
at St. Ben's Triangular @ St. John's University 3rd Place
SatFeb 21
11:30 AM
at St. Benedict Indoor Invite @ St. John's University 6th Place
FriFeb 27
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 05
2:00 PM
MIAC Pentathlon NTS
FriMar 06
3:30 PM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet 7th Place
SatMar 07
11:30 AM
MIAC Indoor Championship Meet T6th Place
SatMar 14
12:30 PM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Winston-Salem, N.C. T22nd Place
SatMar 28
TBA
at St. Ben's Indoor/Outdoor Invite @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SatApr 11
TBA
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SunApr 12
TBA
at St. Benedict Multi-Event @ St. John's University NTS
SatApr 18
10:00 AM
at Carleton Relays NTS
FriApr 24
8:30 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 25
10:30 AM
at Al Cassell Relays at Jamestown NTS
TueApr 28
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriMay 01
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 02
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet at MSU Moorhead NTS
SatMay 09
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 2nd Place
ThuMay 14
4:00 PM
at UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet NTS
ThuMay 21
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Canton, N.Y. NTS
SatMay 23
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Canton, N.Y. 19th Place
SatJan 23
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
SatJan 30
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 2nd Place
SatFeb 06
12:00 PM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 13
11:30 AM
at NDSU Thundering Herd Classic NTS
SatFeb 20
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular @ St. John's University 4th Place
FriFeb 26
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
ThuMar 03
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMar 04
3:30 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 3rd Place
SatMar 05
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 3rd Place
FriMar 25
10:00 AM
at UC-Riverside Heptathlon NTS
SatMar 26
9:00 AM
at Point Loma Invite NTS
SunApr 03
10:00 AM
at Vance Butler Invitational @ Augustana (S.D.) University NTS
SunApr 10
12:00 PM
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
SunApr 10
1:00 PM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University NTS
SatApr 16
10:00 AM
at Lee Krough Gustavus Invitational NTS
SatApr 23
9:00 AM
at Team Nodak Heptathlon @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 23
10:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
TueApr 26
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 2nd Place
FriApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 30
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
WedMay 04
4:00 PM
at Tommie Twilight @ University of St. Thomas NTS
ThuMay 05
12:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 06
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 07
9:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
FriMay 13
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SatMay 14
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. John's University 3rd Place
ThuMay 19
3:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
ThuMay 26
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
FriMay 27
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College
SatMay 28
11:00 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wartburg College T58th Place
SatJan 21
12:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet
SatJan 28
12:00 PM
Cobber Duals 1st Place
SatFeb 04
12:00 PM
at Bison Open NTS
SatFeb 11
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Quadrangular @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SatFeb 18
12:00 PM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
ThuFeb 23
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ St. Thomas NTS
FriFeb 24
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 8th Place
SatFeb 25
11:30 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 8th Place
FriMar 03
4:00 PM
at Ole Open Qualifier NTS
SatMar 11
10:00 AM
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ North Central (Ill.)
SatMar 25
11:30 AM
at St. Ben's Indoor/Outdoor Invite @ St. John's University 2nd Place
SatApr 01
10:30 AM
at Hamline Invitational NTS
SatApr 08
1:00 PM
at St. Benedict Open @ St. John's University 3rd Place
SunApr 09
12:00 PM
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
TueApr 11
3:00 PM
Cobber/Dragon Dual NTS
SatApr 22
11:00 AM
at Lyle Hokanson Classic @ North Dakota State NTS
SatApr 29
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 29
11:00 AM
at Al Cassell Relays @ University of Jamestown NTS
SatApr 29
1:00 PM
at Janis Rider Meet @ Macalester College NTS
FriMay 05
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
SatMay 06
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead NTS
FriMay 12
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 3rd Place
SatMay 13
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Hamline University 3rd Place
ThuMay 18
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
ThuMay 25
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
FriMay 26
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio)
SatMay 27
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Mount Union (Ohio) 16th Place
SatJan 20
10:30 AM
Cobber Open NTS
FriJan 26
3:00 PM
at UND Open NTS
SatJan 27
12:00 PM
at UND Open NTS
SatFeb 03
12:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Open 6th Place
SatFeb 10
11:00 AM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University 3rd Place
SatFeb 17
11:00 AM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
ThuFeb 22
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ Macalester
FriFeb 23
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 9th Place
SatFeb 24
11:45 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ Macalester College 11th Place
SatMar 03
10:00 AM
at Wartburg Qualifier NTS
SatMar 17
3:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet NTS
ThuApr 12
12:00 PM
at Sioux City Relays NTS
SatApr 21
12:00 PM
Cobber Snownami Open 6th Place
SunApr 22
12:00 PM
Cobber Snownami Heptathlon NTS
WedApr 25
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 3rd Place
SatApr 28
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead 6th Place
ThuMay 03
12:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 04
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College NTS
FriMay 04
4:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Invite NTS
FriMay 11
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 4th Place
SatMay 12
2:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Carleton College 8th Place
ThuMay 17
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
SatMay 26
9:30 AM
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Wis.-La Crosse
FriDec 07
1:00 PM
at NDSU Dakota Classic Indoor NTS
SatJan 19
10:30 AM
Cobber Open NTS
SatJan 26
12:00 PM
at UND Open & Multi-Event NTS
SatFeb 02
12:00 PM
at NDSU Bison Open & Multi-Event 4th Place
SatFeb 09
11:00 AM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University 3rd Place
SatFeb 16
11:00 AM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
ThuFeb 21
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ St. Olaf College
FriFeb 22
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Olaf College 8th Place
SatFeb 23
11:45 AM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. Olaf College 7th Place
SatMar 02
11:00 AM
at Wartburg College NCAA Qualifier NTS
SatMar 16
3:00 PM
Cobber Alumni Meet
SatApr 06
12:00 PM
at Dordt Invitational NTS
ThuApr 18
3:30 PM
at St. Olaf Manitou Classic NTS
FriApr 19
11:00 AM
at Dickinson State Blue Hawk Games NTS
TueApr 23
3:00 PM
Cobber Twilight 3rd Place
FriApr 26
10:00 AM
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open NTS
SatApr 27
8:20 AM
at Drake Relays NTS
SatApr 27
10:00 AM
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead 7th Place
ThuMay 02
12:00 PM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
FriMay 03
10:30 AM
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
SatMay 04
5:00 PM
Bemidji State Dual Meet 1st Place
FriMay 10
1:00 PM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 3rd Place
SatMay 11
11:30 AM
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ St. Thomas 6th Place
ThuMay 16
4:00 PM
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier NTS
FriDec 06
2:00 PM
at NDSU Dakota Classic Indoor NTS
SatJan 25
11:00 AM
Cobber Open NTS
SatFeb 01
12:00 PM
at UND Open & Multi-Event
SatFeb 08
10:00 AM
at NDSU Bison Open Indoor & Multi-Event 7th Place
SatFeb 15
11:00 AM
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University 1st Place
SatFeb 22
10:00 AM
at UND Indoor Tuneup NTS
ThuFeb 27
2:00 PM
at MIAC Pentathlon @ St. John's University
FriFeb 28
4:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. John's 6th Place
SatFeb 29
12:00 PM
at MIAC Indoor Championship Meet @ St. John's 6th Place
FriMar 13
Cancelled
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
SatMar 14
Cancelled
at NCAA Indoor Championship Meet @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
SatMar 21
Cancelled
Cobber Alumni Meet
SatMar 28
Cancelled
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University
SatApr 04
Cancelled
at Hamline Invitational
ThuApr 09
Cancelled
at St. Benedict Invite @ St. John's University
ThuApr 09
Cancelled
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
FriApr 10
Cancelled
at St. Benedict Heptathlon @ St. John's University
FriApr 10
Cancelled
at Northern State Invitational
SatApr 18
Cancelled
at Carleton Relays
ThuApr 23
Cancelled
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open
FriApr 24
Cancelled
at Simpson College Kip Javrin Open
FriApr 24
Cancelled
at Drake Relays
FriApr 24
Cancelled
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
SatApr 25
Cancelled
at Drake Relays
SatApr 25
Cancelled
at Ron Masanz Meet @ MSU Moorhead
ThuApr 30
Cancelled
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
FriMay 01
Cancelled
at MIAC Heptathlon @ Carleton College
FriMay 08
Cancelled
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Gustavus
SatMay 09
Cancelled
at MIAC Outdoor Championship Meet @ Gustavus
WedMay 13
Cancelled
at Gregory Heptathlon @ North Central
ThuMay 14
Cancelled
at Gregory Heptathlon @ North Central
ThuMay 14
Cancelled
at Wis.-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier
ThuMay 21
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
FriMay 22
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
SatMay 23
Cancelled
at NCAA Outdoor Championship Meet @ Rochester, N.Y.
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Cobber Ink Tales - Nate Weaver The second installment of Cobber Ink Tales feature men's... Read More
Sem Is No Longer A Sleeper Concordia sophomore Mary Sem has gone from being a 'sleeper&... Read More
Cobber Ink Tales - Jayce Johnson The initial installment of Cobber Ink Tales showcases... Read More
First Family Of Football The Bye family and Cobber football are intertwined as father... Read More
United Through Running Senior Eric Wicklund and junior Munir Isahak grew up in... Read More

More Headlines

Three Cobbers Headed To North Carolina March 9, 2020 Matt Bye, Jesse Middendorf and Josie Herrmann will have all qualified for the NCAA National Indoor Track and Field Meet in Winston-Salem, N.C.
Herrmann Eases Into A School Record February 29, 2020 Junior Josie Herrmann strode her way to a school record in the 1000 meters and helped Concordia finish sixth at the MIAC Indoor Meet.
Business As Usual On MIAC Day 1 February 28, 2020 It was business as usual for Concordia on Day 1 at the MIAC Indoor Championship Meet as the Cobbers posted multiple Top 10 program marks and were led by Josie Herrmann and the throw crew.
Forness Starts Multi-Event Career February 27, 2020 Freshman Lauren Forness began her collegiate multi-event career by finishing 13th at the MIAC heptathlon which starts the MIAC Indoor Championship Meet.
6 School Top 15 Marks at UND Tune-Up February 22, 2020 Concordia had six athletes record program Top 15 marks at the UND Tune-Up Meet on Saturday. Allyson Kangas had Top 14 distances in both the shot put and weight throw.
Leaning Forward For The Team Title February 15, 2020 Concordia beat host St. Benedict by a mere .05 of a point to win the team championship at the CSB Invite.
Herrmann Leads Cobbers At Bison Open February 8, 2020 Junior Josie Herrmann recorded the fastest time in the MIAC in the 600 meters this year and led the Concordia at the 2-day NDSU Bison Open – a meet that featured athletes from NCAA Division I, II and NAIA.
1st Road Meet Has Top 10 MIAC Marks February 1, 2020 Concordia hit the road for the first time in 2020 and came away with a fourth-place finish at the UND Indoor Open.
A New Crew Leads At Cobber Open January 25, 2020 Look out throw crew and middle distance group, the 2020 Cobbers might have a new event group leader.
Cobber Athletics 2010s Top 10 Main Stories The 2010s was a special decade for Cobber athletics which featured numerous MIAC champions, NCAA Tournament appearances and All-Americans. Here is an official list of the Top 10 games and athletes from the decade.