2021 Cobber Men's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School
Benjamin Becker full bio Benjamin Becker Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Hutchinson, Minn. / Hutchinson
Nolan Christenson full bio Nolan Christenson Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Minn. / Alexandria
Colin Conteh full bio Colin Conteh Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Harwood, N.D. / Northern Cass
Cooper Folkestad full bio Cooper Folkestad Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Wadena, Minn. / Wadena-Deer Creek
Hans Frank-Holzner full bio Hans Frank-Holzner Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Fergus Falls, Minn. / Hillcrest Academy
Connor Haugrud full bio Connor Haugrud Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Logan Heinecke full bio Logan Heinecke Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Rogers, Minn. / Rogers
Dominik Hillstrom full bio Dominik Hillstrom Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo North
Lucas Hinojos full bio Lucas Hinojos Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Wadena, Minn. / Wadena-Deer Creek
Munir Isahak full bio Munir Isahak Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo South
Solomon Johnson full bio Solomon Johnson Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Morris, Minn. / Morris
Jacob Kerzman full bio Jacob Kerzman Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Noah Kneeskern full bio Noah Kneeskern Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-9 Hometown/High School: Stillwater, Minn. / Stillwater
Michael Kraimer full bio Michael Kraimer Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Savage, Minn. / Burnsville
Justin Kringler full bio Justin Kringler Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-6 Hometown/High School: Becker, Minn. / Becker
Jake LePard full bio Jake LePard Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Roseau, Minn. / Roseau
Alex Lerum full bio Alex Lerum Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Minn. / Hopkins
Jesse Middendorf full bio Jesse Middendorf Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Melrose, Minn. / Melrose
Michael Miller full bio Michael Miller Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Detroit Lakes, Minn. / Detroit Lakes
Cole Nowacki full bio Cole Nowacki Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: East Grand Forks, Minn. / East Grand Forks
Zach Paustian full bio Zach Paustian Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Fargo, N.D. / Fargo Davies
Wade Rhonemus full bio Wade Rhonemus Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-1 Hometown/High School: Foley, Minn. / Foley
Dawson Schaffer full bio Dawson Schaffer Cl.: Fr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Horace, N.D. / Kindred
Ben Schelske full bio Ben Schelske Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-4 Hometown/High School: Chaska, Minn. / Chaska
Colin Schuller full bio Colin Schuller Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Sioux Falls, S.D. / Lincoln
Leo Smith full bio Leo Smith Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: West Fargo, N.D. / West Fargo Sheyenne
Jacob Steiner full bio Jacob Steiner Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 6-5 Hometown/High School: Circle Pines, Minn. / Centennial
Nick Steinhofer full bio Nick Steinhofer Cl.: Sr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Brooten, Minn. / Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Zach Synstelien full bio Zach Synstelien Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-2 Hometown/High School: Hutchinson, Minn. / Hutchinson
Dan Wilson full bio Dan Wilson Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Glyndon, Minn. / Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
Cal Wright full bio Cal Wright Cl.: Jr. Ht.: 6-3 Hometown/High School: Mora, Minn. / Mora
Simon Zahrbock full bio Simon Zahrbock Cl.: So. Ht.: 6-0 Hometown/High School: Marshall, Minn. / Marshall