Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
ThuOct 22
5:30 PM
Northern State L 82-122
FriNov 06
6:30 PM
MSU Moorhead L 93-166
SatNov 21
12:00 PM
Minn.-Morris L 104-131
SatDec 05
11:00 AM/6:00 PM
at U of M Jean Freeman Invitational NTS
FriJan 15
6:30 PM
at MSU Moorhead Invitational 4th Place
SatJan 16
9:30 AM
at MSU Moorhead Invitational 4th Place
FriJan 29
6:00 PM
at Hamline Triangular W 97-75-65
SatJan 30
12:00 PM
at St. Catherine L 105-157
SatFeb 06
11:00 AM
at Minnesota Challenge NTS
at Univ. of Minnesota
ThuFeb 18
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims NTS
@ University of Minnesota
ThuFeb 18
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 19
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims NTS
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 19
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 20
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims NTS
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 20
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 8th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriOct 28
6:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris L 99.5-136.5
FriNov 04
6:00 PM
at MSU Moorhead L 60-191
SatNov 05
1:00 PM
St. Catherine L 126-161
SatNov 19
1:00 PM
University of Mary L 75-137
SatJan 14
9:30 AM
at MSUM Dragon Invite 6th Place
SatJan 21
3:00 PM
Minn.-Morris L 102-134
FriJan 27
6:00 PM
at Augsburg W 77-15
@ Hamline Hamline Triangualr
FriJan 27
6:00 PM
at Hamline W 53-42
Hamline Triangualr
SatJan 28
12:00 PM
at St. Catherine L 81-104
SatFeb 04
9:30 AM/4:30 PM
at Minnesota Challenge NTS
at Univ. of Minnesota
ThuFeb 16
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
ThuFeb 16
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 17
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
at Univ. of Minnesota
FriFeb 17
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 18
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
at Univ. of Minnesota
SatFeb 18
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriOct 27
6:00 PM
Minn.-Morris L 100-128
FriOct 27
6:00 PM
College of Saint Mary (Neb.) W 128-79
SatOct 28
10:00 AM
College of Saint Mary (Neb.) W 111-81
SatNov 18
2:00 PM
at University of Mary L 75-160
SatDec 02
11:00 AM/6:00 PM
at Cobber/Dragon Invite 5th Place
@ West Fargo - Hulbert Aquatic Center
SatJan 13
9:30 AM
at Dragon Invite 6th Place
Hulbert Aquatic Center
SatJan 20
1:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris L 84-125
FriJan 26
6:00 PM
at Hamline L 51-57
SatJan 27
10:00 AM
at St. Catherine L 86-133
FriFeb 02
6:00 PM
MSU Moorhead L 43-183
ThuFeb 15
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
ThuFeb 15
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 16
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 16
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 17
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 17
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 9th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriOct 26
5:30 pm
at College of Saint Mary (Neb.) Invite 4th Place
SatOct 27
12:00 PM
at Midland Invite 3rd Place
@ Fremont, Neb.
SatNov 03
1:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris L 87-143
SatNov 17
1:00 PM
University of Mary L 65-185
FriNov 30
11:00 AM
at Cobber/Dragon Invite 5th Place
@ Hulbert Aquatic Center - West Fargo
SatDec 01
10:00 AM
at Cobber/Dragon Invite 5th Place
@ Hulbert Aquatic Center - West Fargo
SatJan 19
9:30 AM
at Dragon Invite 4th Place
FriJan 25
6:00 PM
Minn.-Morris L 96-127
FriFeb 01
6:00 PM
at MSU Moorhead L 53-147
ThuFeb 14
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet 7th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 15
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 15
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 8th Place
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 16
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 16
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 8th Place
@ University of Minnesota
SunFeb 17
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
SunFeb 17
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 8th Place
@ University of Minnesota
SatOct 05
1:00 PM
Alumni Meet
FriOct 18
6:00 PM
at Saint Mary's L 94-101
SatOct 19
1:00 PM
at Saint Mary's/Iowa Lakes CC Triangular T 95-95
@ Saint Mary's
SatNov 02
1:00 PM
Minn.-Morris L 69-149
SatDec 07
1:00 PM
at University of Mary L 44-176
FriJan 17
Cancelled
at MSU Moorhead Dragon Invite
@ Hulbert Aquatic Center - West Fargo
SatJan 18
Cancelled
at MSU Moorhead Dragon Invite
@ Hulbert Aquatic Center - West Fargo
SatJan 25
1:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris L 69-124
SatFeb 01
11:00 AM
MSU Moorhead L 303-503
WedFeb 12
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet
@ University of Minnesota
ThuFeb 13
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
ThuFeb 13
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 11th Place
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 14
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
FriFeb 14
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 11th Place
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 15
10:30 AM
at MIAC Championship Meet Prelims
@ University of Minnesota
SatFeb 15
6:30 PM
at MIAC Championship Meet Finals 10th Place
FriJan 29
5:30 PM
at Northern State L 38-157
SatFeb 06
2:00 PM
at Gustavus L 15-279
SatFeb 06
2:00 PM
at Hamline W 118-99
@ Gustavus
SatFeb 06
2:00 PM
at Augsburg W 121-61
@ Gustavus
SatFeb 20
1:30 PM
Augsburg W 83-71
FriFeb 26
7:00 PM
at St. Catherine L 45-139
FriFeb 26
7:00 PM
at Augsburg W 108-51
@ St. Catherine
SatFeb 27
1:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris L 108-140
View Full Schedule

Spotlight

Olivier Joins Burundi U23 National Team Concordia senior Ngaba Olivier will play for the Burundi U23... Read More
Herrmann Excels With Coach's Influence Concordia senior Josie Herrmann is set to compete at the... Read More
Do-It-All McGuire Helps Playoff Push Concordia infielder Sean McGuire is one of the reasons the... Read More
Strikeout Artist Senior pitcher Megan Gavin, who broke the school records for... Read More
Zylstra Wants To Make A Difference Former Cobber football standout Brandon Zylstra is using his... Read More

More Headlines

Cool Temps & Hot Times In St. Peter February 6, 2021 It might have been cold outside but the Cobber swim team was able to heat up the Gustavus pool with impressive times and a near school record.
Finally, The 2021 Season Opener January 29, 2021 It was a long, 349-day wait for Concordia but the Cobbers were finally able to open the 2021 season with a dual meet at Northern State on Friday.
2021 Cobber Swimming & Diving Roster January 7, 2021 The Cobber swimming and diving team starts its 2021 season with its first practice of the New Year on Monday, Jan. 11.
MIAC Postpones Competition Until Jan. August 31, 2020 The MIAC announced that all athletic competition has been postponed until January of 2021 due to the Covid-19 pandemic.
A Shattering Academic All-MIAC Season July 6, 2020 Concordia winter and sports student-athletes shattered the school record for MIAC Academic All-Conference award winners.
Bruns Named Head Coach June 8, 2020 Anneliesse Bruns has been named the new head coach for the Concordia women’s swimming and diving program.
Best For Last At MIAC Meet February 15, 2020 Concordia finished the MIAC Championship Meet by posting their two best finishes of the 4-day event. The Cobbers placed seventh in the 200-yard freestyle on Friday night and then posted an eighth-place finish in the 400-yard freestyle relay in the final event of the meet on Saturday night.
Larson Helps Lead On Senior Day February 1, 2020 Lone senior Lydia Larson helped lead the Cobbers against MSU Moorhead in the annual Senior Celebration Meet.
Many MIAC Qualifying Marks At Morris January 25, 2020 Concordia had several MIAC meet qualifying times as they swam a dual meet at Minn.-Morris. The Cobbers, who returned to the competitive pool for the first time since Dec. 7, won three events but lost 124-69 to the Cougars.
Back In Action In Bismarck December 7, 2019 Concordia returned to competition after a month break and lost to Division II University of Mary 176-44 in a dual meet in Bismarck.